Schedule

 

Pre-registration

November 28, 201​5 - January 2​1

(Extended to: February 04, 2016)

Qualification Process

January ​22, 201​6 - ​February 19, 2016

Early Registration

February 20, 2016 - ​March 11, 2016

Late Registration

March 12 - 29, 2016

Teams Setup (close to public)

April 0​4 - 05, 2016

Competitions (open to public)

April 0​6 - 08, 2016

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Allameh Tabatabaei Mohammad Maleki دبیرستان دوره اول علامه طباطبایی ـ واحد میرداماد Iran
2 Noise Ali Kadkhodayan Shakhes Research center & Shahriyari Research center isfahan Iran
3 Commander Hosein MahdiPoor Sobhan High School Iran
4 AMOS Mohammad Amin Mosayebi دبیرستان سلام زین الدین Iran
5 SADRAROBOT REZA MAHZOONIE آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
6 Helli Afra Amin Zahedi دبیرستان علامه حلی 10 تهران Iran
7 Helli 7 ow Amin Zahedi دبیرستان علامه حلی 7 تهران Iran
8 farzanegan4 mina yahyavi دبیرستان متوسطه دوره دوم فرزانگان 4 Iran
9 Intelligents F4 mina yahyavi دبیرستان متوسطه دوره اول فرزانگان 4 Iran
10 RISK Seyed Hessam Nasehi دبیرستان متوسطه فرزانگان دوره اول ناحیه دو کرمان Iran
11 FAP.H4 alireza rouhi دبیرستان علامه حلی 4 Iran
12 Robo Forte F6 sanaz masoumi motafegh دبیرستان فرزانگان6 Iran
13 نقش جهان Soroosh Moghimi دبیرستان شهید اژه ای یک دوره دوم Iran
14 Iro F1 mahdieh kargaran Farzanegan1 High School Iran
15 HYPERNOVA Mohammad Ali Mirzaei دبیرستان دین و دانش Iran
16 Epi-Faness Soodabeh Mahasani Janakbari دبیرستان فرزانگان 8 Iran
17 MirzaAllies 1 Ahmad Daemi Mojdehi دبیرستان میرزا کوچک خان رشت دوره دوم Iran
18 Robo RS Ahmad Daemi Mojdehi استعدادهای درخشان میرزاکوچک رشت دوره اول Iran
19 RFM Mohamad Javad Fatemi Pour (دبیرستان امام هادی (ع Iran
20 سینا Mozhan Rostami Tehrani مجتمع آموزشی ابوعلی سینا Iran

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Allameh Tabatabaei Mohammad Maleki دبیرستان دوره اول علامه طباطبایی ـ واحد میرداماد Iran
2 Noise Ali Kadkhodayan Shakhes Research center & Shahriyari Research center isfahan Iran
3 نقش جهان Soroosh Moghimi دبیرستان شهید اژه ای 1 Iran
4 Commander Hosein MahdiPoor Sobhan High School Iran
5 mpu - - - Iran
6 AMOS Mohammad Amin Mosayebi دبیرستان سلام زین الدین Iran
7 SADRAROBOT REZA MAHZOONIE آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
8 Helli Afra Amin Zahedi دبیرستان علامه حلی 10 تهران Iran
9 Helli 7 ow Amin Zahedi دبیرستان علامه حلی 7 تهران Iran
10 farzanegan4 mina yahyavi دبیرستان متوسطه دوره دوم فرزانگان 4 Iran
11 Intelligents F4 mina yahyavi دبیرستان متوسطه دوره اول فرزانگان 4 Iran
12 RISK Seyed Hessam Nasehi دبیرستان متوسطه فرزانگان دوره اول ناحیه دو کرمان Iran
13 FAP.H4 alireza rouhi دبیرستان علامه حلی 4 Iran
14 Robo Forte F6 sanaz masoumi motafegh دبیرستان فرزانگان6 Iran
15 نقش جهان Soroosh Moghimi دبیرستان شهید اژه ای یک دوره دوم Iran
16 Iro F1 mahdieh kargaran Farzanegan1 High School Iran
17 HYPERNOVA Mohammad Ali Mirzaei دبیرستان دین و دانش Iran
18 Epi-Faness Soodabeh Mahasani Janakbari دبیرستان فرزانگان 8 Iran
19 MirzaAllies 1 Ahmad Daemi Mojdehi دبیرستان میرزا کوچک خان رشت دوره دوم Iran
20 Robo RS Ahmad Daemi Mojdehi استعدادهای درخشان میرزاکوچک رشت دوره اول Iran
21 RFM Mohamad Javad Fatemi Pour (دبیرستان امام هادی (ع Iran
22 سینا Mozhan Rostami Tehrani مجتمع آموزشی ابوعلی سینا Iran
23 GRL pedram kabir jabari کانون نخبګان طلایی ایران Iran

Results

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3