Schedule

 

Pre-registration

November 28, 201​5 - January 2​1

(Extended to: February 04, 2016)

Qualification Process

January ​22, 201​6 - ​February 19, 2016

Early Registration

February 20, 2016 - ​March 11, 2016

Late Registration

March 12 - 29, 2016

Teams Setup (close to public)

April 0​4 - 05, 2016

Competitions (open to public)

April 0​6 - 08, 2016

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Allameh Tabatabaei Mohammad Maleki دبیرستان دوره اول علامه طباطبایی ـ واحد آبشناسان Iran
2 Noise Ali Kadkhodayan Robot Gostar sepahan & Shahriyari Research center isfahan Iran
3 aboryhan korosh alifard پژوهش سرای ابوریحان زرین شهر Iran
4 Farzanegan 1 Tabriz soheil sheikh ahmadi دبیرستان فرزانگان یک تبریز Iran
5 Farzanegan 2 Tabriz erfan shakour zadeh دبیرستان فرزانگان دو تبریز Iran
6 AMOS Mohammad Amin Mosayebi دبیرستان سلام زین الدین Iran
7 SADRAROBOT REZA MAHZOONIE آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
8 Helli Afra Amin Zahedi دبیرستان علامه حلی 10 تهران Iran
9 Helli 7 lw Amin Zahedi دبیرستان علامه حلی 7 تهران Iran
10 Allame Helli Amirali Kaffashi دبیرستان علامه حلی تهران Iran
11 Gorilla Naeem Aleahmadi Oulum Robotic Ahvaz Iran
12 Spectrom-F4 mina yahyavi دبیرستان متوسطه 1 فرزانگان 4 Iran
13 ATRIYAD Iman Yousefi پژوهش سرای دکتر حسابی Iran
14 Resalat Light Amirhosein Parisay دبیرستان سلام رسالت Iran
15 Firma f6 sanaz masoumi motafegh دبیرستان فرزانگان 6 Iran
16 CYRUS IMMORTALS Mohammad Nasr Esfahani پژوهش سرای دانش آموزی صائب و شرکت فن گستران رباتیک بارمان Iran
17 HEROBOT Soodabeh Mahasani Janakbari دبیرستان فرزانگان 2(دوره دوم) Iran
18 نقش جهان Soroosh Moghimi دبیرستان شهید اژه ای یک دوره دوم Iran
19 Duel F1 mahdieh kargaran Farzanegan1 High School Iran
20 ATROBOT Soodabeh Mahasani Janakbari دبیرستان فرزانگان 8 Iran
21 Helli IV-LW Ali Rabbani Doost Allameh Helli 4 Iran
22 Sam rob Ahmad Daemi Mojdehi استعدادهای درخشان - دبیرستان میرزا کوچک خان دوره اول Iran
23 MirzaAllies 2 Ahmad Daemi Mojdehi دبیرستان میرزاکوچک خان رشت - دوره دوم Iran
24 Light++ Mosoud Kamalian (دبیرستان امام هادی (ع Iran
25 Helli.V Kamiab Yazdi دبیرستان علامه حلی 5 Iran
26 PAT pedram kabir jabari توسعه آموزشی کاوشگران فناوری پات Iran
27 F3JST sahar khosravi دبیرستان فرزانگان 3 Iran
28 sina primary Mozhan Rostami Tehrani مجتمع آموزشی ابوعلی سینا متوسطه اول Iran
29 GRL 1 pedram kabir jabari کانون نخبگان طلایی ایران Iran
30 GRL 2 pedram kabir jabari کانون نخبګان طلایی ایران Iran
31 M.A.T.I Adel Nikzad مجتمع آموزشی تیزهوشان اصفهان Iran

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Allameh Tabatabaei Mohammad Maleki دبیرستان دوره اول علامه طباطبایی ـ واحد آبشناسان Iran
2 Noise Ali Kadkhodayan Robot Gostar sepahan & Shahriyari Research center isfahan Iran
3 نقش جهان Soroosh Moghimi دبیرستان شهید اژه ای 1 Iran
4 aboryhan korosh alifard پژوهش سرای ابوریحان زرین شهر Iran
5 FRT Alexander Humboldt ---- Germany
6 Farzanegan 1 Tabriz soheil sheikh ahmadi دبیرستان فرزانگان یک تبریز Iran
7 Farzanegan 2 Tabriz erfan shakour zadeh دبیرستان فرزانگان دو تبریز Iran
8 AMOS Mohammad Amin Mosayebi دبیرستان سلام زین الدین Iran
9 SADRAROBOT REZA MAHZOONIE آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
10 LaVan 2 salAr jokar آموزشگاه فنی حرفه ای لاوان کرمان Iran
11 farzanegan 2tabriz erfan shakourzadeh دبیرستان فرزانگان 2 تبریز Iran
12 Helli Afra Amin Zahedi دبیرستان علامه حلی 10 تهران Iran
13 Helli 7 lw Amin Zahedi دبیرستان علامه حلی 7 تهران Iran
14 Allame Helli Amirali Kaffashi دبیرستان علامه حلی تهران Iran
15 Gorilla Naeem Aleahmadi Oulum Robotic Ahvaz Iran
16 Spectrom-F4 mina yahyavi دبیرستان متوسطه 1 فرزانگان 4 Iran
17 ATRIYAD Iman Yousefi پژوهش سرای دکتر حسابی Iran
18 Resalat Light Amirhosein Parisay دبیرستان سلام رسالت Iran
19 Firma f6 sanaz masoumi motafegh دبیرستان فرزانگان 6 Iran
20 CYRUS IMMORTALS Mohammad Nasr Esfahani پژوهش سرای دانش آموزی صائب و شرکت فن گستران رباتیک بارمان Iran
21 HEROBOT Soodabeh Mahasani Janakbari دبیرستان فرزانگان 2(دوره دوم) Iran
22 نقش جهان Soroosh Moghimi دبیرستان شهید اژه ای یک دوره دوم Iran
23 Duel F1 mahdieh kargaran Farzanegan1 High School Iran
24 ATROBOT Soodabeh Mahasani Janakbari دبیرستان فرزانگان 8 Iran
25 Helli IV-LW Ali Rabbani Doost Allameh Helli 4 Iran
26 Sam rob Ahmad Daemi Mojdehi استعدادهای درخشان - دبیرستان میرزا کوچک خان دوره اول Iran
27 MirzaAllies 2 Ahmad Daemi Mojdehi دبیرستان میرزاکوچک خان رشت - دوره دوم Iran
28 Light++ Mosoud Kamalian (دبیرستان امام هادی (ع Iran
29 Helli.V Kamiab Yazdi دبیرستان علامه حلی 5 Iran
30 PAT pedram kabir jabari توسعه آموزشی کاوشگران فناوری پات Iran
31 پارسیان pedram kabir jabari - Iran
32 پارسیان ۲ pedram kabir jabari - Iran
33 F3JST sahar khosravi دبیرستان فرزانگان 3 Iran
34 sinaprimery شیوا درویش free Iran
35 sina primary Mozhan Rostami Tehrani مجتمع آموزشی ابوعلی سینا متوسطه اول Iran
36 Sinaprimary شیوا درویش آزاد Iran
37 GRL 1 pedram kabir jabari کانون نخبگان طلایی ایران Iran
38 GRL 2 pedram kabir jabari کانون نخبګان طلایی ایران Iran
39 M.A.T.I Adel Nikzad مجتمع آموزشی تیزهوشان اصفهان Iran
40 hamansanAt معین وکیلی HAMAN SANAAT Iran
41 Cyrus Ali Irandost ------------- Iran

Results

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3