RoboCupJunior Rescue A Secondary

RoboCupJunior is a project-oriented educational initiative that sponsors local, regional and international robotic events for young students. It is designed to introduce RoboCup to primary and secondary school children, as well as undergraduates who do not have the resources to get involved in the senior leagues yet. The focus of the Junior league lies on education. The tournament offers to the participants the chance to take part in international exchange programs and to share the experience of meeting peers from abroad.

RoboCupJunior offers several challenges, each emphasizing both cooperative and competitive aspects. For young students, RoboCupJunior provides an exciting introduction to the field of robotics, a new way to develop technical abilities through hands-on experience with electronics, hardware and software, and a highly motivating opportunity to learn about teamwork while sharing technology with friends. In contrast to the one-child-one-computer scenario typically seen today, RoboCupJunior provides a unique opportunity for participants with a variety of interests and strengths to work together as a team to achieve a common goal.

Rules

 

Download RoboCupJunior Rescue A Line – Rules 2015

 

* Iranian teams should consider Farsi version that includes more details. 


TDP: All teams shall submit their team description papers (TDP) with the following format and a video to demonstrate their robot(s) technical capability for the related leagues within the specified deadlines.

  • League Chair:

Mr. Mohammad Shomali, Amirkabir University of Technology, IRAN.


  • TC Members:

1- Mr. Milad Almasian, Sharif University of Technology, IRAN.

2- Ms. Behnoosh Azari, Amirkabir University of Technology, IRAN.


Schedule

 

Pre-registration

November 28, 201​5 - January 2​1

(Extended to: February 04, 2016)

Qualification Process

January ​22, 201​6 - ​February 19, 2016

Early Registration

February 20, 2016 - ​March 11, 2016

Late Registration

March 12 - 29, 2016

Teams Setup (close to public)

April 0​4 - 05, 2016

Competitions (open to public)

April 0​6 - 08, 2016

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 ROYAN Mohsen Abdolahi دبیرستان پسرانه امام صادق Iran
2 ITR Saeid Shafiei www.ITROfficial.com Iran
3 BESAT hosein mehdipor دبیرستان بعثت مشهد Iran
4 KAVOSH Seyed mehrdad Tabatabaie Ghalam high school Iran
5 caspian kamran chitsaz شهید اژه ای 2 Iran
6 Aras Mehrdad Lak اموزشگاه رباتیک آریا Iran
7 SADRAROBOT1 DAVOOD JAFARI آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
8 SADRAROBOT2 MOHAMAD SADEGH MOJTABAEE آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
9 CYRUS Mohamad Vafadar salam najm Iran
10 safir Davood Safiri Robotic Safiri's group Iran
11 F3RT mina yahyavi دبیرستان متوسطه دوره اول فرزانگان 3 Iran
12 mofid 3 Majid ArabAsadi Pishrobot Iran
13 IR-FORCE Mehdi Shahsavar Salam Iranzamin High School Iran
14 ERT Alireza kholghi شهید اژه ای 1 Iran
15 POOYESH-A MOHAMAD KHABAZ RAHIMI LANGROUDI EMAM SADEGH & FARZANEGAN AMIN 3 HIGHSCHOOLS Iran
16 فرزانگان 7 Majid ArabAsadi Pishrobot Iran
17 TESLA Sina Majidi - Iran
18 ST Mehdi shahsavar دبیرستان سلام تجریش Iran
19 Allame Helli-TaarLab Navid Kashi Allame Helli Shahryar Iran

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 ROYAN Mohsen Abdolahi دبیرستان پسرانه امام صادق Iran
2 ITR Saeid Shafiei www.ITROfficial.com Iran
3 Robust Alireza Ahmadi Bozorg None Iran
4 BESAT hosein mehdipor دبیرستان بعثت مشهد Iran
5 KAVOSH Seyed mehrdad Tabatabaie Ghalam high school Iran
6 SPARK رضا کیخا پژوهشسرای علی ابن ابی طالب Iran
7 caspian kamran chitsaz شهید اژه ای 2 Iran
8 incredible محمد حسام نصیری مدرسه تیزهوشان شهید بهشتی ری Iran
9 POSITRON soheil bagherzadeh - Iran
10 MAP Parsa Bondar Sahebi دبیرستان علامه حلی 3 دوره اول Iran
11 Aras Mehrdad Lak اموزشگاه رباتیک آریا Iran
12 ITR R.T Parsa Shahsavari ITR ROBOTIC TEAM Iran
13 SADRAROBOT1 DAVOOD JAFARI آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
14 SADRAROBOT2 MOHAMAD SADEGH MOJTABAEE آموزشگاه چیستا رباتیک صدرا Iran
15 LaVan salAr jokar آموزشگاه فنی حرفه ای لاوان کرمان Iran
16 CYRUS Mohamad Vafadar salam najm Iran
17 HELLI 3 TEAM Mohammadreza Toghyani (مرکز آموزش علامه حلی سه (دوره اول Iran
18 safir Davood Safiri Robotic Safiri's group Iran
19 F3RT mina yahyavi دبیرستان متوسطه دوره اول فرزانگان 3 Iran
20 SYRUC QWER SDFG سلام نجم Iran
21 Allame Helli Navid Kashi Allame Helli Shahryar Iran
22 mofid 3 Majid ArabAsadi Pishrobot Iran
23 IR-FORCE Mehdi Shahsavar Salam Iranzamin High School Iran
24 Pooyesh Emad Haghighi None Iran
25 ERT Alireza kholghi شهید اژه ای 1 Iran
26 POOYESH-A MOHAMAD KHABAZ RAHIMI LANGROUDI EMAM SADEGH & FARZANEGAN AMIN 3 HIGHSCHOOLS Iran
27 فرزانگان 7 Majid ArabAsadi Pishrobot Iran
28 رایمند 1 محمد حسینی رایمند ربات Iran
29 TESLA Sina Majidi - Iran
30 raimand A Sepideh Rezaei Hassanabadi رایمند ربات البرز Iran
31 spectre عماد اعتماد سلام تجریش Iran
32 ST Mehdi shahsavar دبیرستان سلام تجریش Iran
33 robo raptor Hossein Ahmad Zadeh رایمند ربات البرز Iran
34 Allame Helli-TaarLab Navid Kashi Allame Helli Shahryar Iran

Results

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3